Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Situated in a historic district, Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East offers quick access to Memphis International airport within 24 minutes' drive. This inn features an outdoor swimming pool, a gym and high speed Internet access in public areas.
Location
Shelby Farms Park lies about 3.7 km away, while Wolf River Greenway is at a 4.9 km distance from the accommodation. Guests can visit places of worship such as Crystal Shrine Grotto, set at a 6 km distance from the 2-star hotel.
Nearby Attractions
This property is placed at a 3.6 km distance from Go Ape Zip Line & Treetop Adventure.
Rooms
Some of the 55 smoke-free rooms at Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East are furnished with a writing desk, and appointed with a minibar fridge and a coffee machine. A separate toilet, together with such comforts as a hair dryer and towels are also provided.
Dining
The Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East offers a hot continental breakfast. Guests will find the restaurant Cracker Barrel approximately 17 minutes' walk away.
Rooms & Availability
King Suite - Non-Smoking
King Room - Non-Smoking
Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking
Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking
Queen Room with Roll In Shower - Mobility Accessible/Non-Smoking
Queen Room with Accessible Tub - Non-Smoking
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Internet access
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Key card access
- Key access
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Internet access
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Key card access
- Key access
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- HBO available
- AM/FM alarm clock
Tourist attractions in Memphis
Tourist attractions in Memphis
Local sights
- 2.9 km 1.8 mi Highpockets
- 229 m 752 ft Celebration Station
- 2.6 km 1.6 mi Inspection School
- 1.5 km 0.9 mi Lasertron
- 1.5 km 0.9 mi Putt-Putt Family Park
- 472 m 1547 ft Vatterott College
Getting around
- 34 km 21.1 mi Municipal Airport
- 89.6 km 55.7 mi Blytheville AFB Airport
- 98.7 km 61.4 mi Thompson-Robbins Airport
- 16.4 km 10.2 mi Memphis International
- 98.8 km 61.4 mi McKellar-Sipes Regional
- 21.7 km 13.5 mi Millington Regional Jetport Airport
Dining options
- 510 m 1673 ft Fortune Inn Chinese Restaurant
- 550 m 1805 ft Tops Bar-B-Q
- 620 m 2034 ft Wendy's
- 620 m 2034 ft Purple Diamond
- 670 m 2198 ft Popeye's Louisiana Kitchen
- 670 m 2198 ft Subway
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East have a seasonal outdoor pool facility?"
The hotel has an outdoor swimming pool that operates seasonally, open from Memorial Day to Labor Day.
"Are breakfast options included in the stay at Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East?"
A complimentary hot breakfast is offered, which includes items like eggs, and is served free of charge.
"Are there parking options available at Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East?"
The hotel provides free private parking on-site, which does not require prior reservation.
"Does Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East offer any recreational amenities for guests?"
Recreational facilities include a seasonal outdoor pool and a fitness center for active travelers.
"What features are available in the guest rooms at Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East?"
Rooms are spacious, clean, and non-smoking, with air conditioning and flat-screen TVs provided.
"Is there an on-site restaurant at Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East?"
The hotel does not have an on-site restaurant; breakfast is complimentary, and vending machines are available for drinks.
"What are the proximity details of Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East to local attractions?"
The property is located near major attractions such as Graceland, Beale Street Historic District, and Memphis Botanic Garden.
"Does the property provide any services aside from lodging at Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East?"
Services include laundry, a business center, daily housekeeping, and a safety deposit box at the front desk.
"Is there staff assistance available at Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East?"
Staff are available at the 24-hour front desk to assist with guest needs and local information.
"Are there any special accessibility features at Quality Inn & Suites Memphis East?"
The hotel offers accessible parking and non-smoking rooms designed for guest convenience.
More Great Hotels in Memphis
View all photos
From
78$/night
View all photos
From
209$/night
View all photos
From
52$/night
View all photos
From
121$/night
View all photos
From
136$/night
View all photos
From
128$/night
View all photos
From
55$/night
View all photos
From
58$/night
View all photos
From
126$/night
View all photos
From
84$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
23$/night
View all photos
From
612$/night
View all photos
From
125$/night
View all photos
From
131$/night
View all photos
From
735$/night
View all photos
From
194$/night
View all photos
From
59$/night
View all photos
From
89$/night
View all photos
From
95$/night
View all photos
From
125$/night